457 Joy Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Joy Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $290,707, approximately $180 per square foot. 457 Joy Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $270,000 | $69,600 | $200,400 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $247,400 | $69,600 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $224,700 | $64,200 | $160,500 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $209,000 | $64,200 | $144,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $186,100 | $53,500 | $132,600 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $164,300 | $53,500 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $163,100 | $53,500 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $164,600 | $53,500 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $164,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $181,800 | $50,900 | $130,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map