457 Macalester St Saint Paul, MN 55105
Macalester-Groveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,194 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Macalester St, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $406,299, approximately $344 per square foot. 457 Macalester St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Groveland Park Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Golden Stuart C and Golden Jihan
Bought by
Reichensperger Karl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,850
Outstanding Balance
$226,645
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,654
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reichensperger Karl | $291,576 | Watermark Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reichensperger Karl | $268,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,934 | $340,300 | $114,500 | $225,800 |
| 2023 | $4,934 | $323,900 | $114,500 | $209,400 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $311,200 | $114,500 | $196,700 |
| 2021 | $4,302 | $280,800 | $114,500 | $166,300 |
| 2020 | $4,386 | $284,100 | $114,500 | $169,600 |
| 2019 | $4,456 | $270,800 | $114,500 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $4,088 | $261,000 | $114,500 | $146,500 |
| 2017 | $4,082 | $250,000 | $114,500 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $4,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,752 | $265,000 | $103,000 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | $4,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map