457 Maple Ave Vallejo, CA 94591
Vallejo Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Maple Ave, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $483,419, approximately $375 per square foot. 457 Maple Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Rusconi Eileen Marie
Bought by
Rusconi Revocable Living Trust and Rusconi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusconi Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rusconi Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $138,148 | $39,544 | $98,604 |
| 2024 | $2,674 | $135,440 | $38,769 | $96,671 |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $132,785 | $38,009 | $94,776 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $130,182 | $37,264 | $92,918 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $127,631 | $36,534 | $91,097 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $126,323 | $36,160 | $90,163 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $123,847 | $35,451 | $88,396 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $121,419 | $34,756 | $86,663 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $119,039 | $34,075 | $84,964 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $116,706 | $33,407 | $83,299 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $114,954 | $32,906 | $82,048 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $112,703 | $32,262 | $80,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map