457 S Allegheny Ave Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 S Allegheny Ave, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $241,664, approximately $148 per square foot. 457 S Allegheny Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Storm Phillip Scott
Bought by
Storm Phillip Scott and Storm Toni G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storm Phillip Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $16,764 | $2,254 | $14,510 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $16,248 | $2,537 | $13,711 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $16,744 | $2,457 | $14,287 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $15,257 | $2,799 | $12,458 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $14,783 | $2,712 | $12,071 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $14,783 | $2,712 | $12,071 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $14,783 | $2,712 | $12,071 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $14,783 | $2,712 | $12,071 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $15,783 | $2,895 | $12,888 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $15,783 | $2,895 | $12,888 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $15,783 | $2,895 | $12,888 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $15,783 | $2,895 | $12,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map