457 Warren Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Warren Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $373,144, approximately $208 per square foot. 457 Warren Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Tashima Steven H and Tashima Lidia O
Bought by
Tashima Steven H and Orozco Tashima Lidia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,538
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$282,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Deleon Jose R and Deleon Soledad D
Bought by
Tashima Steven H and Tashima Lidia O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,777
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tashima Steven H | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tashima Steven H | $145,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tashima Steven H | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Tashima Steven H | $133,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $210,005 | $46,345 | $163,660 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $201,852 | $44,547 | $157,305 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $197,895 | $43,674 | $154,221 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $194,016 | $42,818 | $151,198 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $192,027 | $42,379 | $149,648 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $188,262 | $41,548 | $146,714 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $184,570 | $40,733 | $143,837 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $180,951 | $39,934 | $141,017 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $177,403 | $39,151 | $138,252 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $174,738 | $38,563 | $136,175 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $171,316 | $37,808 | $133,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map