457 Wright Ln Fairbanks, AK 99712
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $102,822
Studio
--
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Wright Ln, Fairbanks, AK 99712 and is currently estimated at $100,911, approximately $124 per square foot. 457 Wright Ln is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Two Rivers School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $417 | $32,415 | $30,855 | $1,560 |
| 2024 | $417 | $32,571 | $30,855 | $1,716 |
| 2023 | $587 | $44,643 | $30,855 | $13,788 |
| 2022 | $856 | $59,643 | $30,855 | $28,788 |
| 2021 | $930 | $57,894 | $30,855 | $27,039 |
| 2020 | $944 | $58,653 | $30,855 | $27,798 |
| 2019 | $949 | $58,979 | $30,855 | $28,124 |
| 2018 | $888 | $59,391 | $30,855 | $28,536 |
| 2017 | $835 | $60,391 | $30,855 | $29,536 |
| 2016 | $813 | $60,971 | $30,855 | $30,116 |
| 2015 | $674 | $61,283 | $30,855 | $30,428 |
| 2014 | $674 | $62,670 | $30,855 | $31,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map