513 Wright Ln Fairbanks, AK 99712
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $215,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Wright Ln, Fairbanks, AK 99712 and is currently estimated at $177,189, approximately $230 per square foot. 513 Wright Ln is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Two Rivers School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Swinson Edward L and Swinson Deborah L
Bought by
Frith Paul O and Frith Nancy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Outstanding Balance
$48,821
Interest Rate
5.57%
Estimated Equity
$128,368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frith Paul O | -- | Yukon Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frith Paul O | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $170,700 | $16,500 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $2,183 | $170,657 | $16,500 | $154,157 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $165,286 | $16,500 | $148,786 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $148,040 | $16,500 | $131,540 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $130,731 | $16,500 | $114,231 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $125,295 | $16,500 | $108,795 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $125,471 | $16,500 | $108,971 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $126,036 | $16,500 | $109,536 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $124,786 | $16,500 | $108,286 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $128,689 | $16,500 | $112,189 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,916 | $16,500 | $112,416 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,922 | $16,500 | $117,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map