4570 Porter St Fremont, CA 94538
Sundale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,295,485 - $1,385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$1,179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4570 Porter St, Fremont, CA 94538 and is currently estimated at $1,356,121, approximately $1,179 per square foot. 4570 Porter St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John Blacow Elementary School, G.M. Walters Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Nichols J M and Nichols Karin R
Bought by
Yu Pei Kae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Pei Kae | $227,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yu Pei Kae | $181,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,767 | $355,443 | $108,733 | $253,710 |
| 2024 | $4,767 | $348,338 | $106,601 | $248,737 |
| 2023 | $4,626 | $348,371 | $104,511 | $243,860 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $334,541 | $102,462 | $239,079 |
| 2021 | $4,439 | $327,844 | $100,453 | $234,391 |
| 2020 | $4,390 | $331,412 | $99,423 | $231,989 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $324,915 | $97,474 | $227,441 |
| 2018 | $4,254 | $318,546 | $95,564 | $222,982 |
| 2017 | $4,147 | $312,301 | $93,690 | $218,611 |
| 2016 | $4,066 | $306,178 | $91,853 | $214,325 |
| 2015 | $4,002 | $301,580 | $90,474 | $211,106 |
| 2014 | $3,926 | $295,674 | $88,702 | $206,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map