4572 Antelope Trail Elbert, CO 80106
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $562,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4572 Antelope Trail, Elbert, CO 80106 and is currently estimated at $471,479, approximately $293 per square foot. 4572 Antelope Trail is a home located in Elbert County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School and Elbert Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Ent Fcu
Bought by
Gray Jonathan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,572
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$406,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Benge Herbert and Benge Kathie
Bought by
First Charter Fcu
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Jonathan D | $150,000 | -- | |
| Ent Fcu | -- | -- | |
| First Charter Fcu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Jonathan D | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $20,180 | $6,560 | $13,620 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $17,000 | $5,780 | $11,220 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $15,870 | $6,950 | $8,920 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $16,330 | $7,150 | $9,180 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $18,950 | $7,150 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $18,950 | $7,150 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $818 | $11,880 | $5,040 | $6,840 |
| 2017 | $820 | $11,880 | $5,040 | $6,840 |
| 2016 | $851 | $12,190 | $5,970 | $6,220 |
| 2015 | $726 | $12,190 | $5,970 | $6,220 |
| 2014 | $726 | $10,820 | $5,690 | $5,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map