45722 Hawk Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Wolf Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45722 Hawk Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $717,823, approximately $335 per square foot. 45722 Hawk Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Pyle Cary
Bought by
Pyle Cary and Pyle Tara Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,160
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Pyle Tara Marie
Bought by
Pyle Cary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,850
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Pyle Cary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,805
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pyle Cary | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Pyle Cary | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pyle Cary | $449,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pyle Cary | $342,000 | |
| Closed | Pyle Cary | $325,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Pyle Cary | $358,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,015 | $617,632 | $191,307 | $426,325 |
| 2023 | $9,015 | $593,650 | $183,879 | $409,771 |
| 2022 | $8,836 | $582,011 | $180,274 | $401,737 |
| 2021 | $8,295 | $530,287 | $164,365 | $365,922 |
| 2020 | $7,636 | $473,470 | $146,754 | $326,716 |
| 2019 | $7,505 | $459,680 | $142,480 | $317,200 |
| 2018 | $7,299 | $442,000 | $137,000 | $305,000 |
| 2017 | $7,089 | $424,000 | $131,000 | $293,000 |
| 2016 | $6,545 | $377,000 | $117,000 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $6,414 | $367,000 | $114,000 | $253,000 |
| 2014 | $6,322 | $364,000 | $113,000 | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map