Seller's Agent in 2023
Chuck Carstensen
RE/MAX Results
(612) 290-3809
469 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $476,475 - $621,000
5BR/2BA home in Isle that has been tastefully renovated, sitting on a secluded 57-acre parcel with both wooded and tillable ground. Less than a mile from the public fishing, boating, and water recreation access at Mille Lacs Lake. Unwind outside by the fire pit, explore the many well-maintained paths, or sit on one of the two decks and watch the fountain feature's water trickle! SS appliances, Silestone counters, refinished hardwood floors, a 54x30 insulated outbuilding with lots of opportunity to develop more outbuildings, high-speed Internet has been run to the house, a roof that was rebuilt within the last five years, a new furnace, and more storage space are just a few of the features. An ideal setting for hobby farming, hunting, wildlife views, or to pasture your favorite animals! See it today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanifl Paul | $455,000 | -- | |
| Lorentz Daniel J | -- | Legacy Title | |
| Hanifl Paul | $455,000 | Legacy Title | |
| Mille Lacs County | -- | -- | |
| Lorentz Daniel J | $120,000 | Elite Title & Escrow | |
| 21St Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2023 07/25/23 | Sold | $455,000 | -9.0% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2023 02/14/23 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,944 | $422,900 | $142,400 | $280,500 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $399,500 | $136,800 | $262,700 |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $411,400 | $125,100 | $286,300 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $394,400 | $115,100 | $279,300 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $263,700 | $119,300 | $144,400 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $263,600 | $119,300 | $144,300 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $235,300 | $109,300 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $249,600 | $109,300 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $228,400 | $105,300 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chuck Carstensen
RE/MAX Results
(612) 290-3809
469 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Michelle Carstensen
RE/MAX Results
(651) 226-2590
461 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Guy Karth
Keller Williams Classic Realty
(612) 418-9151
37 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6332745
APN: 05-004-1400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.