Estimated Value: $148,000 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47012 40th Ave, Isle, MN 56342 and is currently estimated at $173,834, approximately $278 per square foot. 47012 40th Ave is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Isle Elementary School and Isle Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $147,800 | $93,900 | $53,900 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $137,800 | $87,000 | $50,800 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $136,800 | $80,300 | $56,500 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $141,100 | $69,000 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $114,100 | $66,300 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $994 | $113,200 | $66,300 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $102,400 | $61,600 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $922 | $107,800 | $61,600 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $862 | $97,200 | $56,600 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map