45739 Coventry Ct Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,643 - $570,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45739 Coventry Ct, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $545,411, approximately $195 per square foot. 45739 Coventry Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2009
Sold by
Southstar I Llc
Bought by
King Ashley S and King Tami S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$105,348
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$440,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Merrill Lynch Mortgage Lending Inc
Bought by
Southstar I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Welch Tera
Bought by
Merrill Lynch Mortgage Lending Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Perez Wilfrido N and Perez Emily Marin
Bought by
Welch Tera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,500
Interest Rate
9.15%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Srhi Llc
Bought by
Perez Wilfrido N and Perez Emily Marin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Ashley S | $170,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc Il | |
| Southstar I Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Merrill Lynch Mortgage Lending Inc | $161,560 | None Available | |
| Welch Tera | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perez Wilfrido N | $189,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Ashley S | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Tera | $400,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Wilfrido N | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,185 | $218,899 | $43,775 | $175,124 |
| 2024 | $4,185 | $214,608 | $42,917 | $171,691 |
| 2023 | $4,102 | $210,401 | $42,076 | $168,325 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $206,276 | $41,251 | $165,025 |
| 2021 | $3,497 | $202,233 | $40,443 | $161,790 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $196,238 | $39,245 | $156,993 |
| 2018 | $3,345 | $192,391 | $38,476 | $153,915 |
| 2016 | $3,162 | $184,923 | $36,983 | $147,940 |
| 2015 | $3,125 | $182,146 | $36,428 | $145,718 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $178,579 | $35,715 | $142,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map