4574 Blank Rd Hemlock, NY 14466
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4574 Blank Rd, Hemlock, NY 14466 and is currently estimated at $275,553, approximately $200 per square foot. 4574 Blank Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Livonia Elementary School and Livonia Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Kuiper George
Bought by
Stekl Brian and Stekl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Kuiper George Edith
Bought by
Nehrbass Patricia Hanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stekl Brian | -- | -- | |
| Nehrbass Patricia Hanna | $139,000 | James Dys |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $177,400 | $27,200 | $150,200 |
| 2024 | $4,494 | $177,400 | $27,200 | $150,200 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $177,400 | $27,200 | $150,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map