4574 Rawhide St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $845,926 - $904,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,525
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4574 Rawhide St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $874,232, approximately $346 per square foot. 4574 Rawhide St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Oaks Middle, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Brighton Place Partners Lp
Bought by
Nguyen Victor and Do Tiffany Uyen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,950
Outstanding Balance
$201,413
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$672,819
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Victor | $500,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Victor | $399,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,576 | $696,945 | $243,931 | $453,014 |
| 2024 | $7,403 | $683,279 | $239,148 | $444,131 |
| 2023 | $7,193 | $669,882 | $234,459 | $435,423 |
| 2022 | $7,097 | $656,747 | $229,862 | $426,885 |
| 2021 | $7,052 | $643,870 | $225,355 | $418,515 |
| 2020 | $6,766 | $622,600 | $217,800 | $404,800 |
| 2019 | $6,215 | $566,000 | $198,000 | $368,000 |
| 2018 | $5,914 | $535,700 | $187,300 | $348,400 |
| 2017 | $5,405 | $498,300 | $174,200 | $324,100 |
| 2016 | $5,040 | $474,600 | $165,900 | $308,700 |
| 2015 | $4,838 | $452,000 | $158,000 | $294,000 |
| 2014 | $3,914 | $371,000 | $130,000 | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map