4594 Rawhide St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $889,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4594 Rawhide St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $826,927, approximately $357 per square foot. 4594 Rawhide St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Oaks Middle, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Ford Ken M
Bought by
Ford Ken M and Ford Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,966
Outstanding Balance
$272,641
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Guerrero Rosa I
Bought by
Ford Ken M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Brighton Place Partners Lp
Bought by
Ford Ken and Guerrero Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Ken M | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Ford Ken M | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Ken | $472,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Ken M | $438,966 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Ken | $329,000 | |
| Closed | Ford Ken | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,017 | $554,543 | $195,703 | $358,840 |
| 2024 | $5,879 | $543,670 | $191,866 | $351,804 |
| 2023 | $5,713 | $533,010 | $188,104 | $344,906 |
| 2022 | $5,636 | $522,559 | $184,416 | $338,143 |
| 2021 | $5,600 | $512,313 | $180,800 | $331,513 |
| 2020 | $5,500 | $507,060 | $178,946 | $328,114 |
| 2019 | $5,452 | $497,117 | $175,437 | $321,680 |
| 2018 | $5,375 | $487,370 | $171,997 | $315,373 |
| 2017 | $4,983 | $459,800 | $161,000 | $298,800 |
| 2016 | $4,646 | $437,900 | $153,300 | $284,600 |
| 2015 | $4,459 | $417,000 | $146,000 | $271,000 |
| 2014 | $4,128 | $391,000 | $137,000 | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map