4574 Tomahawk Point Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $999,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4574 Tomahawk Point Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $842,179, approximately $345 per square foot. 4574 Tomahawk Point Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Jussila Thomas and Jussila Rachel Paige
Bought by
Jussila Thomas and Paulson Deann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Berg Larry S and Berg Leanne C
Bought by
Jussila Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Richey Andrew S and Yan Liu Xue
Bought by
Berg Larry S and Berg Leanne C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jussila Thomas | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jussila Thomas | $634,900 | North Shore Title Llc | |
| Berg Larry S | $157,500 | Scenic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jussila Thomas | $484,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,616 | $563,800 | $139,400 | $424,400 |
| 2023 | $6,030 | $539,500 | $133,400 | $406,100 |
| 2022 | $5,852 | $539,500 | $133,400 | $406,100 |
| 2021 | $6,786 | $453,500 | $113,100 | $340,400 |
| 2020 | $6,964 | $525,100 | $113,900 | $411,200 |
| 2019 | $6,832 | $525,100 | $113,900 | $411,200 |
| 2018 | $6,412 | $525,100 | $113,900 | $411,200 |
| 2017 | $6,542 | $525,200 | $114,000 | $411,200 |
| 2016 | $6,336 | $525,200 | $114,000 | $411,200 |
| 2015 | $5,953 | $477,800 | $105,800 | $372,000 |
| 2014 | $5,953 | $459,900 | $105,800 | $354,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map