4575 Logans Way Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $345,443
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4575 Logans Way, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $333,111, approximately $142 per square foot. 4575 Logans Way is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Johnson Magnet, Westside High School, and Greater Augusta Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Collier Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Brown Lukie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,280
Outstanding Balance
$146,824
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$186,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
C L Developers Inc
Bought by
Collier Construction Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Lukie | $276,800 | None Available | |
| Collier Construction Co Inc | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Lukie | $235,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,390 | $139,060 | $15,800 | $123,260 |
| 2024 | $4,390 | $122,548 | $15,800 | $106,748 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $117,548 | $15,800 | $101,748 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $105,745 | $15,800 | $89,945 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $89,243 | $15,800 | $73,443 |
| 2020 | $3,086 | $89,243 | $15,800 | $73,443 |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $82,566 | $15,800 | $66,766 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $82,566 | $15,800 | $66,766 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $82,566 | $15,800 | $66,766 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $82,566 | $15,800 | $66,766 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $82,566 | $15,800 | $66,766 |
| 2014 | $3,049 | $81,958 | $15,800 | $66,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map