4575 Main St Buffalo, NY 14226
Snyder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,116,143
Studio
--
Bath
13,774
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4575 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $2,116,143, approximately $153 per square foot. 4575 Main St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Smallwood Drive School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2010
Sold by
Wierzbieniec Ellen and Estate Of Paul H Wierzbieniec
Bought by
4575 Main Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$421,349
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,694,795
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4575 Main Street Llc | $900,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| 4575 Main Street Llc | $900,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 4575 Main Street Llc | $650,000 | |
| Closed | 4575 Main Street Llc | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,517 | $1,480,000 | $260,000 | $1,220,000 |
| 2024 | $32,517 | $1,480,000 | $260,000 | $1,220,000 |
| 2023 | $24,875 | $666,500 | $195,000 | $471,500 |
| 2022 | $27,264 | $795,500 | $195,000 | $600,500 |
| 2021 | $27,436 | $1,070,000 | $195,000 | $875,000 |
| 2020 | $35,093 | $1,070,000 | $195,000 | $875,000 |
| 2019 | $34,559 | $1,070,000 | $195,000 | $875,000 |
| 2018 | $33,779 | $1,070,000 | $195,000 | $875,000 |
| 2017 | $11,836 | $1,070,000 | $195,000 | $875,000 |
| 2016 | $32,594 | $900,000 | $139,500 | $760,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $900,000 | $139,500 | $760,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $900,000 | $139,500 | $760,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map