4575 Scenic Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4575 Scenic Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $411,699, approximately $318 per square foot. 4575 Scenic Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Smith Tracy
Bought by
Smith Tracy and Smith Marcie Delynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,876
Outstanding Balance
$126,795
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$284,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Bentley Scott A
Bought by
Smith Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Abbott Steven T
Bought by
Bentley Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,405
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA