4597 Scenic Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4597 Scenic Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $348,873, approximately $372 per square foot. 4597 Scenic Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Steven Craig and Johnson Tyanne N
Bought by
Johnson Steven C and Johnson Tyanne N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Steven Craig and Johnson Tyanne N
Bought by
Johnson Steven and Johnson Tyanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,600
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Steven C | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Steven | -- | Western Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History