45758 Sierra Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Wolf Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $711,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45758 Sierra Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $683,463, approximately $300 per square foot. 45758 Sierra Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Tran Tuan A and Tran Evalyn O
Bought by
Tran Tuan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,084
Outstanding Balance
$303,114
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$380,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Tran Tuan Anh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Tuan A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tran Tuan Anh | $442,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Tuan A | $384,084 | |
| Closed | Tran Tuan Anh | $353,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,789 | $592,159 | $187,557 | $404,602 |
| 2023 | $8,789 | $569,167 | $180,275 | $388,892 |
| 2022 | $8,617 | $558,008 | $176,741 | $381,267 |
| 2021 | $8,007 | $500,293 | $158,366 | $341,927 |
| 2020 | $7,383 | $446,690 | $141,398 | $305,292 |
| 2019 | $7,259 | $433,680 | $137,280 | $296,400 |
| 2018 | $7,064 | $417,000 | $132,000 | $285,000 |
| 2017 | $6,774 | $392,000 | $124,000 | $268,000 |
| 2016 | $6,529 | $370,000 | $117,000 | $253,000 |
| 2015 | $6,297 | $346,000 | $110,000 | $236,000 |
| 2014 | $6,091 | $333,000 | $105,000 | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map