4576 S Cinnamon Cir St. George, UT 84790
SunRiver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,166 - $447,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4576 S Cinnamon Cir, St. George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $438,542, approximately $334 per square foot. 4576 S Cinnamon Cir is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bloomington Elementary School, Dixie Middle School, and Tonaquint Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Janice Marie
Bought by
Janice Marie Wilson Revocable Trust and Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Childs Donna Marie and Donna Marie Childs Rev Tr
Bought by
Wilson Janice Marie and Wilson W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,920
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Childs Donna Marie and Childs Residence Irrevocable T
Bought by
Childs Donna Marie and Childs Donna Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Shade Jeffrey L
Bought by
Childs Donna Marie and Childs Residence Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Clotfelter Sharon Georgene
Bought by
Thompson Ryon and Thompson Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Stowers Jeffrey Geroge
Bought by
Clotfelter Sharon Georgene
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Clotfelter Sharon Georgene
Bought by
Clotfelter Sharon Georgene and Stowers Jeffrey George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,355
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Sun River St George Development Lc
Bought by
Clotfelter Sharon Georgene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,355
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janice Marie Wilson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Janice Marie | -- | Southern Utah Title Company | |
| Childs Donna Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Childs Donna Marie | -- | Rampart Title Ins Agenncy | |
| Thompson Ryon | -- | Terra Title St George Branch | |
| Clotfelter Sharon Georgene | -- | Accommodation | |
| Clotfelter Sharon Georgene | -- | Accommodation | |
| Clotfelter Sharon Georgene | -- | Mountain View Title St Georg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Janice Marie | $335,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Ryon | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clotfelter Sharon Georgene | $192,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,404 | $210,760 | $60,500 | $150,260 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $397,500 | $105,000 | $292,500 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $389,500 | $90,000 | $299,500 |
| 2021 | $32 | $303,700 | $85,000 | $218,700 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $267,500 | $85,000 | $182,500 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $258,700 | $85,000 | $173,700 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $136,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $120,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $200,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $188,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $186,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map