45768 115th Ave Solway, MN 56678
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,319
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45768 115th Ave, Solway, MN 56678 and is currently estimated at $216,712, approximately $164 per square foot. 45768 115th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Horace May Elementary School, Bemidji Middle School, and Bemidji Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Wibben Susan M
Bought by
Schied Steven J and Schied Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Schied Kenneth D and Schied Sharon L
Bought by
Schied Steven J and Schied Patricia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schied Steven J | $3,000 | -- | |
| Schied Steven J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $206,900 | $52,100 | $154,800 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $174,600 | $48,000 | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $192,600 | $40,700 | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $800 | $134,900 | $31,800 | $103,100 |
| 2021 | $814 | $94,500 | $28,000 | $66,500 |
| 2020 | $774 | $65,400 | $20,342 | $45,058 |
| 2019 | $762 | $60,200 | $19,730 | $40,470 |
| 2018 | $620 | $42,200 | $16,245 | $25,955 |
| 2016 | $562 | $37,700 | $15,583 | $22,117 |
| 2015 | $390 | $36,700 | $15,711 | $20,989 |
| 2014 | $350 | $35,800 | $16,699 | $19,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map