45785 Cedarcrest Trail Harris, MN 55032
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45785 Cedarcrest Trail, Harris, MN 55032 and is currently estimated at $480,497, approximately $203 per square foot. 45785 Cedarcrest Trail is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including C.E. Jacobson Elementary School and Rush City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Randy E and Johnson Carole E
Bought by
Terry Elbert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Johnson Randy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Elbert J | $352,500 | -- | |
| Johnson Randy | $135,000 | -- | |
| Elbert Terry Terry | $352,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Elbert Terry Terry | $275,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,922 | $422,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,022 | $400,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,504 | $380,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,674 | $324,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,222 | $311,300 | $122,000 | $189,300 |
| 2019 | $4,484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,746 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map