458 36th St Richmond, CA 94805
North & East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $576,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
931
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 36th St, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $518,945, approximately $557 per square foot. 458 36th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Claudio Marita
Bought by
Marita Claudio Trust and Claudio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Leonard Florio Claudio Trust
Bought by
Claudio Marita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Claudio Leonard F and Claudio Leslie F
Bought by
Claudio Dennis and Claudio Soojya
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Claudio Leonard F and Claudio Virginia F
Bought by
Claudio Virginia F and Claudio Leonard F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marita Claudio Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Claudio Marita | -- | -- | |
| Claudio Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Claudio Virginia F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,252 | $124,256 | $80,778 | $43,478 |
| 2024 | $3,211 | $121,821 | $79,195 | $42,626 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $119,434 | $77,643 | $41,791 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $117,093 | $76,121 | $40,972 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $114,798 | $74,629 | $40,169 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $111,395 | $72,416 | $38,979 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $109,212 | $70,997 | $38,215 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $107,071 | $69,605 | $37,466 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $104,973 | $68,241 | $36,732 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $103,397 | $67,216 | $36,181 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $101,373 | $65,900 | $35,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map