NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,128,100 - $1,171,000

7 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,651 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2025

Last sale price $1,175,000 $253 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,630 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome to your new home in the sought-after Vintage Ranch neighborhood! This spacious 7 bed 3.5 bath basement home has been beautifully updated and offers plenty of room to live, work, and entertain! The main level features four bedrooms plus a renovated primary suite with an updated bathroom and walk-in closet, a large living room and family room, and an updated kitchen with modern finishes. Downstairs, the finished basement includes a huge bonus/media room with a projector setup, two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and plenty of storage. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, stylish new light fixtures, and a beautifully designed backyard that is perfect for relaxing & gatherings. Vintage Ranch is known for its central community park with playgrounds, sport courts, and walking/running trails, along with neighborhood events throughout the year such as holiday celebrations and movie nights. Conveniently located near SanTan Village's dining and shopping, Downtown Gilbert, Chandler, and The Epicenter with easy freeway access and top-rated schools this home truly has it all!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacquelyn Shoffner

Real Broker License #SA642583000 Listed on: 08/14/2025

Real Broker

Co-Listed By

Joshua Hogan

Real Broker License #SA626462000

Real Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Joshua Hogan

eXp Realty License #SA626462000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,034

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 13,240 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $113 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4,651 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Vintage Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 759-4945
  • Built by Fulton
  • Vintage Ranch Subdivision, Medici Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 83
  • Assessor Parcel Number 309-29-083

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,034

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$113 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Lindsay & Williams Field
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 113.33
  • Basement: Y
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: MEDICI
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Co List Office Mls Id: realbr001
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-755-3415
  • Subdivision Name: VINTAGE RANCH
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 252.63
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 340.0
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Family Rm: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 4651.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 340.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Vintage Ranch
  • Phone: 480-759-4945
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 500.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Vintage Ranch
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 500.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Quartz Hill Elementary
  • High School: Campo Verde High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Valley Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13240.0
  • Parcel #: 309-29-083

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Fulton

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4034.0
  • Tax Book Number: 309.00
  • Tax Lot: 83
  • Tax Map Number: 29.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2025
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
List Price
$1,175,000
Sold Price
$1,175,000
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$1,156,275

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$18,725
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.48%
Original Mortgage
$803,600
Outstanding Balance
$799,291
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,984

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Banes Robert J and The Robert J Banes Revocable T
Bought by
Gossett Scott and Gossett Sarah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$234,663
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Myers Darcy B and Myers Kristin
Bought by
Banes Robert J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Orange Realty Llc
Bought by
Myers Darcy B and Myers Kristin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$321,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Balk Samuel A and Balk Kimberly M
Bought by
Ornagel Realty Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Balk Samuel A and Balk Kimberly M
Bought by
Balk Samuel A and Balk Kimberly M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Balk Samuel A and Balk Kimberly M
Bought by
Balk Samuel A and Balk Kimberly M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Balk Samuel A and Balk Kimberly M
Bought by
Balk Samuel A and Balk Kimberly M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Balk Samuel A and Balk Kimberly M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carrels Jared $1,175,000 Capital Title
Gossett Scott $890,000 Roc Title Agency Llc
Banes Robert J $620,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Myers Darcy B -- Old Republic Title Agency
Ornagel Realty Llc $391,100 None Available
Balk Samuel A -- Camelback Title Agency Llc
Balk Samuel A -- Camelback Title Agency Llc
Balk Samuel A -- Tsa Title Agency
Balk Samuel A $402,707 Security Title Agency
Fulton Homes Sales Corp $336,109 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carrels Jared $803,600
Previous Owner Gossett Scott $234,663
Previous Owner Gossett Scott $548,250
Previous Owner Myers Darcy B $321,000
Previous Owner Ornagel Realty Llc $275,000
Previous Owner Balk Samuel A $608,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Sold $1,175,000 0.0% $253 / Sq Ft
08/17/2025 08/17/25 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2025 08/14/25 For Sale $1,175,000 -- $253 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,204 $62,889 -- --
2024 $4,982 $59,894 -- --
2023 $4,982 $75,330 $15,060 $60,270
2022 $4,826 $58,800 $11,760 $47,040
2021 $5,012 $56,130 $11,220 $44,910
2020 $4,927 $53,710 $10,740 $42,970
2019 $4,533 $51,260 $10,250 $41,010
2018 $4,399 $48,910 $9,780 $39,130
2017 $4,236 $46,660 $9,330 $37,330
2016 $4,941 $45,220 $9,040 $36,180
2015 $3,925 $43,980 $8,790 $35,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6906024

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 309-29-083

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.