458 Fox Hill Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,017 - $357,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,131
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Fox Hill Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $322,504, approximately $151 per square foot. 458 Fox Hill Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Hutchison Mary A
Bought by
Alford John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Zawistoski Anne A
Bought by
Alford John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford John M | $44,050 | -- | |
| Alford John M | $44,050 | -- | |
| Alford John M | $44,050 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alford John M | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980 | $247,900 | $86,300 | $161,600 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $247,900 | $86,300 | $161,600 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $231,400 | $86,300 | $145,100 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $228,300 | $86,300 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $183,100 | $72,500 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $179,500 | $72,500 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $176,100 | $72,500 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $176,200 | $72,500 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $176,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $176,200 | $72,500 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map