458 Morris Rd Covington, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $444,286
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Morris Rd, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $432,322, approximately $254 per square foot. 458 Morris Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Fort Wright Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Lange Gail Vories
Bought by
Lange Gail Vories and Lange Richard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lange Gail Vories | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $360,300 | $45,000 | $315,300 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $360,300 | $45,000 | $315,300 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $225,500 | $45,000 | $180,500 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $225,500 | $45,000 | $180,500 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $225,500 | $45,000 | $180,500 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $225,500 | $45,000 | $180,500 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $205,000 | $45,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $205,000 | $45,000 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $205,000 | $45,000 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $205,000 | $40,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $205,000 | $40,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map