459 Morris Rd Covington, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $458,672 - $496,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Morris Rd, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $477,418, approximately $197 per square foot. 459 Morris Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Fort Wright Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775 | $329,100 | $45,000 | $284,100 |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $329,100 | $45,000 | $284,100 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $220,000 | $45,000 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $220,000 | $45,000 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $220,000 | $45,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $220,000 | $45,000 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $200,000 | $45,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $200,000 | $45,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $200,000 | $45,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $200,000 | $40,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $200,000 | $40,000 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map