4580 County Road E Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $1,123,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4580 County Road E, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $721,037. 4580 County Road E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School, St Peter Elementary School, and St. Gabriel Catholic Parish School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $511,400 | $161,400 | $350,000 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $511,400 | $161,400 | $350,000 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $511,400 | $161,400 | $350,000 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $370,200 | $129,100 | $241,100 |
| 2021 | $3,670 | $370,200 | $129,100 | $241,100 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $370,200 | $129,100 | $241,100 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $370,200 | $129,100 | $241,100 |
| 2018 | $3,604 | $339,400 | $122,500 | $216,900 |
| 2017 | $3,709 | $339,400 | $122,500 | $216,900 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $339,400 | $122,500 | $216,900 |
| 2015 | $3,317 | $325,800 | $118,500 | $207,300 |
| 2014 | $3,317 | $301,500 | $94,000 | $207,500 |
| 2013 | $3,739 | $322,700 | $104,500 | $218,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map