4667 County Road E Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $508,994
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4667 County Road E, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $485,249. 4667 County Road E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School, St Peter Elementary School, and St. Gabriel Catholic Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Center Street Mill Llc
Bought by
Guerrero Ulises F and Guerrero Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,513
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Maurice W Heppe Living Trust
Bought by
Center Street Mill Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Heppe Maurice W
Bought by
Heppe Maurice W and The Maurice W Heppe Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Ulises F | $375,000 | Frontier Ttl & Closing Svcs | |
| Center Street Mill Llc | $285,000 | Abstract & Title Company | |
| Heppe Maurice W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerrero Ulises F | $413,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Center Street Mill Llc | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $353,200 | $189,500 | $163,700 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $353,200 | $189,500 | $163,700 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $326,800 | $189,500 | $137,300 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $246,200 | $151,600 | $94,600 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $246,200 | $151,600 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $246,200 | $151,600 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $246,200 | $151,600 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $221,400 | $144,900 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $221,400 | $144,900 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $221,400 | $144,900 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | $2,789 | $250,000 | $141,100 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $257,900 | $148,600 | $109,300 |
| 2013 | $3,391 | $293,200 | $164,600 | $128,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map