4599 County Road E Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $662,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
19.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4599 County Road E, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $580,264. 4599 County Road E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School, St Peter Elementary School, and St. Gabriel Catholic Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Heppe Patrick
Bought by
Fr Patrick E Heppe Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fr Patrick E Heppe Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,435 | $434,700 | $172,800 | $261,900 |
| 2024 | $3,370 | $434,800 | $172,900 | $261,900 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $434,400 | $172,500 | $261,900 |
| 2022 | $3,123 | $317,500 | $137,900 | $179,600 |
| 2021 | $3,115 | $317,600 | $138,000 | $179,600 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $317,700 | $138,100 | $179,600 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $317,500 | $137,900 | $179,600 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $296,100 | $131,000 | $165,100 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $296,100 | $131,000 | $165,100 |
| 2016 | $3,199 | $296,100 | $131,000 | $165,100 |
| 2015 | $3,047 | $270,500 | $127,200 | $143,300 |
| 2014 | $3,047 | $277,400 | $133,700 | $143,700 |
| 2013 | $3,462 | $299,200 | $148,000 | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map