4580 Vincent Way Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,048 - $672,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4580 Vincent Way, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $652,262, approximately $241 per square foot. 4580 Vincent Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Patricia Beatty Elementary School, Central Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Roedel Rustin and Roedel Moana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$145,553
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$506,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2009
Sold by
Quezada Audrey Patricia
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Jpm Alt 2007-A2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Mizwicki Mathew T and Yaghmaei Sepideh
Bought by
Quezada Audrey Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Mizwicki Mathew T
Bought by
Mizwicki Mathew T and Yaghmaei Sepideh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,060
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Mizwicki Mathew T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,060
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roedel Rustin | $235,000 | Lsi Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $230,500 | None Available | |
| Quezada Audrey Patricia | $555,000 | Multiple | |
| Mizwicki Mathew T | -- | None Available | |
| Mizwicki Mathew T | $469,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roedel Rustin | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Quezada Audrey Patricia | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mizwicki Mathew T | $375,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,582 | $302,603 | $64,375 | $238,228 |
| 2023 | $4,582 | $290,854 | $61,876 | $228,978 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $285,152 | $60,663 | $224,489 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $279,562 | $59,474 | $220,088 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $276,697 | $58,865 | $217,832 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $271,272 | $57,711 | $213,561 |
| 2018 | $4,326 | $265,954 | $56,581 | $209,373 |
| 2017 | $4,279 | $260,740 | $55,472 | $205,268 |
| 2016 | $4,126 | $255,629 | $54,385 | $201,244 |
| 2015 | $4,159 | $251,791 | $53,569 | $198,222 |
| 2014 | $4,349 | $246,861 | $52,521 | $194,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map