4582 Logans Way Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,987 - $309,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4582 Logans Way, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $296,997, approximately $161 per square foot. 4582 Logans Way is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Johnson Magnet, Westside High School, and Greater Augusta Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Booker Christopher
Bought by
Cn Investors Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Ford Adam T
Bought by
Hatch Ameesah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,631
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Collier Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Ford Adam T and Ford Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,961
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
C L Developers Inc
Bought by
Collier Construction Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cn Investors Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hatch Ameesah D | $186,000 | -- | |
| Ford Adam T | $188,900 | None Available | |
| Collier Construction Co Inc | $528,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hatch Ameesah D | $182,631 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Adam T | $192,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373 | $108,048 | $15,800 | $92,248 |
| 2024 | $3,373 | $103,828 | $15,800 | $88,028 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $103,504 | $15,800 | $87,704 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $84,505 | $15,800 | $68,705 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $71,896 | $15,800 | $56,096 |
| 2020 | $2,563 | $71,896 | $15,800 | $56,096 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $66,796 | $15,800 | $50,996 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $66,796 | $15,800 | $50,996 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $66,796 | $15,800 | $50,996 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $66,796 | $15,800 | $50,996 |
| 2015 | $2,548 | $66,796 | $15,800 | $50,996 |
| 2014 | $2,551 | $66,796 | $15,800 | $50,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map