Seller's Agent in 2017
Trisha La
Trusted Realty & Mortgage
(408) 666-1326
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,503,000 - $1,662,000
House was remodeled in 2015. Move in condition. Spacious & Beautiful backyard with heated pool, great for entertaining guests. Back yard offers redwood deck, garden with many fruit trees. Modern updated kitchen with granite counter top. Hardwood & laminate flooring for easy cleaning. Spacious bedrooms. Master suite has walk-in closet, dual vanity, Jacuzzi jetted tub and shower shall. Tankless water heater, Copper plumbing, and more. Must see to appreciate. This is not last long.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson James A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Robinson James A | $933,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nguyen Tran Ngoc | $798,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Nguyen Tran Ngoc | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Bell Donald A | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Bell Donald A | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Bell Donald A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bell Donald A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bell Donald A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Bell Donald A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Bell Donald A | -- | -- | |
| Bell Donald A | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson James A | $725,000 | |
| Closed | Robinson James A | $746,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Donald A | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Donald A | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Donald A | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Donald A | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2017 09/05/17 | Sold | $933,000 | +3.8% | $477 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2017 08/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2017 07/18/17 | For Sale | $899,000 | +12.7% | $460 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2014 05/19/14 | Sold | $798,000 | +6.4% | $408 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2014 05/07/14 | Price Changed | $749,950 | -6.0% | $384 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2014 04/10/14 | For Sale | $798,000 | -- | $408 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,177 | $1,061,590 | $728,209 | $333,381 |
| 2024 | $14,177 | $1,040,776 | $713,931 | $326,845 |
| 2023 | $13,896 | $1,020,370 | $699,933 | $320,437 |
| 2022 | $13,745 | $1,000,363 | $686,209 | $314,154 |
| 2021 | $13,433 | $980,749 | $672,754 | $307,995 |
| 2020 | $13,067 | $970,693 | $665,856 | $304,837 |
| 2019 | $12,760 | $951,660 | $652,800 | $298,860 |
| 2018 | $12,616 | $933,000 | $640,000 | $293,000 |
| 2017 | $11,649 | $842,881 | $480,590 | $362,291 |
| 2016 | $11,444 | $826,355 | $471,167 | $355,188 |
| 2015 | $10,987 | $813,943 | $464,090 | $349,853 |
| 2014 | $3,170 | $203,760 | $42,251 | $161,509 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Trisha La
Trusted Realty & Mortgage
(408) 666-1326
45 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Hoa Bui
CR Realty & Mortgage
(408) 971-1300
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeff Bell
Coldwell Banker Realty
(408) 861-8848
19 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Dan Clark
Landmark Mortgage & Realty
t
Buyer's Agent in 2014
tong truong
New Land Corp
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81670486
APN: 462-56-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.