45845 Gold Mine Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Wolf Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $733,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45845 Gold Mine Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $717,039, approximately $344 per square foot. 45845 Gold Mine Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Haffar Charles Antoine Tayrouz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Szczepanik Mark J
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Szczepanik Mark J
Bought by
Szczepanik Mark J and Szczepanik Monica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,850
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Szczepanik Mark J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,850
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Szczepanik Monica M
Bought by
Szczepanik Mark J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,850
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haffar Charles Antoine Tayrouz | $252,000 | Orange Coast Title Lender Se | |
| Us Bank National Association | $208,250 | Accommodation | |
| Szczepanik Mark J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Szczepanik Mark J | $419,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Szczepanik Mark J | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Szczepanik Mark J | $334,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,831 | $325,267 | $90,347 | $234,920 |
| 2023 | $5,831 | $312,639 | $86,840 | $225,799 |
| 2022 | $5,746 | $306,510 | $85,138 | $221,372 |
| 2021 | $5,723 | $300,501 | $83,469 | $217,032 |
| 2020 | $5,675 | $297,421 | $82,614 | $214,807 |
| 2019 | $5,626 | $291,591 | $80,995 | $210,596 |
| 2018 | $5,555 | $285,874 | $79,407 | $206,467 |
| 2017 | $5,485 | $280,269 | $77,850 | $202,419 |
| 2016 | $5,417 | $274,774 | $76,324 | $198,450 |
| 2015 | $5,354 | $270,649 | $75,179 | $195,470 |
| 2014 | $5,247 | $265,349 | $73,707 | $191,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map