45846 Camino Rubi Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000 - $925,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,393
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45846 Camino Rubi, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $878,627, approximately $258 per square foot. 45846 Camino Rubi is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Wu Michael H and Gao Kathy Z
Bought by
Wu Michael H and Gao Kathy Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,601
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$672,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Wu Michael H and Gao Kathy Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,200
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Michael H | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wu Michael H | $419,000 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Michael H | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Wu Michael H | $335,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,014 | $550,344 | $197,018 | $353,326 |
| 2023 | $8,014 | $528,975 | $189,368 | $339,607 |
| 2022 | $7,751 | $518,604 | $185,655 | $332,949 |
| 2021 | $7,590 | $508,436 | $182,015 | $326,421 |
| 2020 | $7,488 | $503,223 | $180,149 | $323,074 |
| 2019 | $7,374 | $493,357 | $176,617 | $316,740 |
| 2018 | $7,228 | $483,684 | $173,154 | $310,530 |
| 2017 | $7,094 | $474,201 | $169,759 | $304,442 |
| 2016 | $6,953 | $464,904 | $166,431 | $298,473 |
| 2015 | $6,826 | $457,923 | $163,932 | $293,991 |
| 2014 | $6,634 | $448,955 | $160,722 | $288,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map