4585 Mchugh Ln Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4585 Mchugh Ln, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $450,633, approximately $285 per square foot. 4585 Mchugh Ln is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Four Georgians Elementary School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Holmes Ralph
Bought by
Holmes Ralph E and Johnston Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Ralph E | -- | Ha&Tco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holmes Ralph E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 | $446,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $390,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $390,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $269,200 | $0 | $0 |