736 Hahn Rd Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Hahn Rd, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $419,143, approximately $258 per square foot. 736 Hahn Rd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Four Georgians Elementary School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and St Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Ullrey Jeffrey S and Ullrey Tracy M
Bought by
Sanders Keith A and Sanders Brandy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,316
Outstanding Balance
$114,720
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$304,423
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Keith A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Keith A | $181,316 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $413,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,213 | $391,200 | $0 | $0 |