4586 Soto St Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $780,564
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4586 Soto St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $718,891, approximately $356 per square foot. 4586 Soto St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rustic Lane Elementary School, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Hall Michael Lee and Hall Kimberlie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,643
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Quiroz Martha Lidia and Solorzano Nelson Rolando
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,643
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Linam Vance A and Linam Paula Brewer
Bought by
Solorzano Nelson Rolando and Quiroz Martha Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$494,900
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Michael Lee | $235,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $227,850 | None Available | |
| Solorzano Nelson Rolando | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Michael Lee | $239,643 | |
| Previous Owner | Solorzano Nelson Rolando | $494,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $302,086 | $103,008 | $199,078 |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $290,358 | $99,009 | $191,349 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $284,666 | $97,068 | $187,598 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $279,085 | $95,165 | $183,920 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $276,225 | $94,190 | $182,035 |
| 2019 | $2,984 | $270,810 | $92,344 | $178,466 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $265,501 | $90,536 | $174,965 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $260,296 | $88,761 | $171,535 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $255,193 | $87,021 | $168,172 |
| 2015 | $2,855 | $251,362 | $85,715 | $165,647 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $246,440 | $84,037 | $162,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map