4587 Rueda Dr San Diego, CA 92124
Tierrasanta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,081,603 - $1,319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4587 Rueda Dr, San Diego, CA 92124 and is currently estimated at $1,226,901, approximately $736 per square foot. 4587 Rueda Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierrasanta Elementary, De Portola Middle School, and Farb Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Wang David W and Wang Suzanne
Bought by
Wang David W and Wang Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Tofigh Enaytollan F and Tofigh Nadereh F
Bought by
Tofigh Enayatolah and Tofigh Nadereh Farid
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Tofigh Enayatolah F and Tofigh Nadereh F Tr
Bought by
Wang David W and Wang Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang David W | -- | None Available | |
| Tofigh Enayatolah | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wang David W | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tofigh Enayatolah | $28,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang David W | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,515 | $446,774 | $137,710 | $309,064 |
| 2024 | $5,515 | $438,014 | $135,010 | $303,004 |
| 2023 | $5,390 | $429,426 | $132,363 | $297,063 |
| 2022 | $5,243 | $421,007 | $129,768 | $291,239 |
| 2021 | $5,203 | $412,753 | $127,224 | $285,529 |
| 2020 | $5,140 | $408,522 | $125,920 | $282,602 |
| 2019 | $5,048 | $400,512 | $123,451 | $277,061 |
| 2018 | $4,723 | $392,660 | $121,031 | $271,629 |
| 2017 | $4,610 | $384,961 | $118,658 | $266,303 |
| 2016 | $4,536 | $377,414 | $116,332 | $261,082 |
| 2015 | $4,469 | $371,746 | $114,585 | $257,161 |
| 2014 | $4,399 | $364,465 | $112,341 | $252,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map