J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Justin Luke
Better Homes & Gardens RE Star
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $355,000
Completely renovated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home! New Drywall, new paint, new plumbing, new electric, new A/c duct work, new tile floors all throughout the house, new bathrooms, new kitchen, new appliances this is a must see house!! Ready to move in, on a nice quiet street with a vacant lot adjacent to the house. Centrally located right off US1 only 15 minutes to the beach, and to I-95. Come see this redesigned and updated home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Justin Luke
Better Homes & Gardens RE Star Listed on: 06/02/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Maria Diaz
Keller Williams Realty Brevard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Elias M | $118,000 | Secure Title Ins Co Inc | |
| Luke Justin | $38,400 | -- | |
| Exit Strategy December 12 Llc | -- | Brokers Title Of Longwood I | |
| Right Bay Properties | $20,800 | Bella Title & Escrow Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Elias M | $110,805 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2023 12/23/23 | Off Market | $118,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | Sold | $118,000 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2017 06/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2017 06/02/17 | Price Changed | $118,000 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2017 06/02/17 | For Sale | $118,000 | -1.7% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2017 05/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2017 05/19/17 | Price Changed | $119,990 | -4.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | For Sale | $124,990 | +500.9% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2013 01/25/13 | Sold | $20,800 | -95.8% | $17 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/09/2013 01/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2012 07/21/12 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $399 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,457 | $113,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $110,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $104,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $101,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $99,860 | $9,500 | $90,360 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $99,330 | $9,500 | $89,830 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $98,940 | $9,500 | $89,440 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $68,270 | $9,500 | $58,770 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $59,730 | $9,500 | $50,230 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $53,680 | $9,500 | $44,180 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $50,320 | $9,500 | $40,820 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Justin Luke
Better Homes & Gardens RE Star
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Maria Diaz
Keller Williams Realty Brevard
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bonnie DeCaro
Smart Choices Realty
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tami Leliuga Shriver
Mutter Realty
O
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Out Of Area Non-Member
Out of Area
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tami Leliuga
Real Living Mutter Real Estate Group
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 781449
APN: 25-36-26-76-00000.0-0012.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.