459 Appleby St Corona, CA 92881
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,000 - $1,084,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,131
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Appleby St, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $1,009,292, approximately $322 per square foot. 459 Appleby St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Klein Pamela Jo
Bought by
Rodriguez David M and Rodriguez Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,400
Outstanding Balance
$162,094
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$847,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Klein Robert Christopher
Bought by
Klein Pamela Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Coastal Inc
Bought by
Klein Robert Christopher and Klein Pamela Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez David M | $433,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Klein Pamela Jo | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Klein Robert Christopher | $259,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez David M | $346,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Robert Christopher | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Klein Robert Christopher | $51,750 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez David M | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,865 | $667,419 | $113,731 | $553,688 |
| 2023 | $5,865 | $641,504 | $109,315 | $532,189 |
| 2022 | $5,841 | $628,926 | $107,172 | $521,754 |
| 2021 | $5,729 | $616,595 | $105,071 | $511,524 |
| 2020 | $5,701 | $610,273 | $103,994 | $506,279 |
| 2019 | $5,912 | $598,307 | $101,955 | $496,352 |
| 2018 | $6,959 | $586,576 | $99,956 | $486,620 |
| 2017 | $6,843 | $575,076 | $97,997 | $477,079 |
| 2016 | $7,887 | $541,000 | $92,000 | $449,000 |
| 2015 | $7,788 | $535,000 | $91,000 | $444,000 |
| 2014 | $7,541 | $513,000 | $87,000 | $426,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map