Seller's Agent in 2025
Troy Hinds
David Lyng Real Estate
(831) 706-6224
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $587,925 - $686,000
Charming 2 bed, 1.5 bath 1,062 square foot home with an additional 190 square foot enclosed bonus room. This home is a fantastic opportunity for those seeking a well-maintained, move-in ready home located on the sought-after Cloudview Drive within the Bay Village Community. A buyer can be any age but one resident must be age 55+ while a second resident may be age 45+. This renovated home provides excellent curb appeal, low maintenance outdoor spaces, a generously sized primary bedroom with walk-in closet and half-bath, as well as an abundance of additional closet space. The granite counters, travertine and wood laminate flooring, and smart thermostat-controlled central forced-air create a fresh and comfortable atmosphere. The expansive backyard and enclosed courtyard provide serene outdoor spaces perfect for those who enjoy cooking, entertaining, or just relaxing in the beautiful weather. Floor plan dimensions are approximate.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Lyng Real Estate License #01803325 Listed on: 01/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Rulison Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Rulison Lisa | $650,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Neil & Liv Family Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Schwenne Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Schwenne Mark N | -- | None Available | |
| Schwenne Mark N | $151,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $289,955 | Accommodation | |
| Moreno Stella | -- | -- | |
| Turley Kimbra M | -- | -- | |
| Turley Kimbra M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mcchesney Zota M | -- | -- | |
| Mcchesney Zota | $149,000 | Santa Cruz Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rulison Lisa | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neil & Liv Family Trust | $461,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwenne Mark N | $120,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Turley Kimbra M | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcchesney Zota | $99,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Sold | $650,000 | -2.2% | $612 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Price Changed | $664,900 | -4.3% | $626 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | For Sale | $695,000 | -- | $654 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $193,714 | $116,228 | $77,486 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $186,192 | $111,715 | $74,477 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $182,541 | $109,524 | $73,017 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $178,962 | $107,377 | $71,585 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $177,127 | $106,276 | $70,851 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $173,654 | $104,192 | $69,462 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $170,249 | $102,149 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $166,912 | $100,147 | $66,765 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $163,639 | $98,183 | $65,456 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $161,181 | $96,708 | $64,473 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $158,024 | $94,814 | $63,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Troy Hinds
David Lyng Real Estate
(831) 706-6224
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tom Brezsny
Sereno Group
(831) 818-1431
6 in this area
218 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81990678
APN: 017-471-11-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.