459 Dare Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Dare Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $186,439, approximately $169 per square foot. 459 Dare Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Walker Robert S
Bought by
Lawrence And Sons Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Outstanding Balance
$39,682
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$146,757
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence And Sons Inc | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence And Sons Inc | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $176,900 | $45,000 | $131,900 |
| 2024 | $1,873 | $162,900 | $45,000 | $117,900 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $146,200 | $45,000 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $137,200 | $40,000 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $130 | $112,900 | $34,000 | $78,900 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $108,500 | $32,000 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $111,700 | $24,300 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $94 | $111,700 | $24,300 | $87,400 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $111,700 | $24,300 | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map