NOT LISTED FOR SALE

459 Electric Ave Bigfork, MT 59911

Estimated Value: $355,712

Studio
-- Bath
1,080 Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 459 Electric Ave, Bigfork, MT 59911 and is currently priced at $355,712, approximately $329 per square foot. 459 Electric Ave is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Bigfork Elementary School, Bigfork Middle School, and Bigfork High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Brandt Rebecca A
Bought by
Doepke Drake E
Current Estimated Value
$355,712

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,536
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Doepke Drake E -- First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Doepke Drake E $50,000
Closed Doepke Drake E $70,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement