459 Mcconkey Dr Buffalo, NY 14223
Paramount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $244,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Mcconkey Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $193,532, approximately $175 per square foot. 459 Mcconkey Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Ryan Michael J
Bought by
Ryan Michael J and Mallaber Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
| 2023 | $3,189 | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $3,037 | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map