459 Vermont Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Estimated Value: $1,369,000 - $1,729,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$915/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Vermont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,581,257, approximately $915 per square foot. 459 Vermont Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2003
Sold by
Berdge Elizabeth Barker and The Trust Of Elizabeth Barker
Bought by
Berdge Patrick S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berdge Patrick S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,770 | $530,669 | $139,395 | $398,274 |
| 2024 | $10,770 | $520,129 | $136,663 | $390,466 |
| 2023 | $10,477 | $516,793 | $133,983 | $382,810 |
| 2022 | $10,406 | $499,660 | $131,356 | $375,304 |
| 2021 | $10,402 | $489,727 | $128,781 | $367,946 |
| 2020 | $9,798 | $491,634 | $127,460 | $364,174 |
| 2019 | $9,343 | $481,995 | $124,961 | $357,034 |
| 2018 | $9,138 | $472,545 | $122,511 | $350,034 |
| 2017 | $8,826 | $463,282 | $120,110 | $343,172 |
| 2016 | $8,452 | $454,199 | $117,755 | $336,444 |
| 2015 | $8,299 | $447,379 | $115,987 | $331,392 |
| 2014 | $8,192 | $438,617 | $113,715 | $324,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map