4590 Danson Way Delray Beach, FL 33445
High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,414 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4590 Danson Way, Delray Beach, FL 33445 and is currently estimated at $455,854, approximately $246 per square foot. 4590 Danson Way is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Banyan Creek Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Catalano John and Catalano Michele
Bought by
Copeland Kimberly Allison and Copeland Lawrence Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Outstanding Balance
$255,132
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Chianelli Michael J
Bought by
Catalano John and Catalano Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,357
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Chianelli Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,190
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac